Chauffeured transfers in Anchorage · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Anchorage with the fare shown first
Anchorage arranges pre-booked transfers in Anchorage (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Anchorage, each with its page
- Alaska Aviation Museumfrom US$10.742 min
- Airport South Terminalfrom US$13.784 min
- Alaska Regional Hospitalfrom US$14.104 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Anchorage requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Anchorage and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Anchorage
US$10.74
the cheapest route
2 min
Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport → Alaska Aviation Museum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Anchorage, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport → Alaska Aviation Museum0.9 km · 2 minUS$10.74from
- Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport → Airport South Terminal2.3 km · 4 minUS$13.78from
- Merrill Field Airport → Alaska Regional Hospital2.5 km · 4 minUS$14.10from
- Merrill Field Airport → Sheraton Anchorage Hotel2.6 km · 5 minUS$14.66from
- Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport → The Lakefront Anchorage2.9 km · 4 minUS$14.74from
- Merrill Field Airport → Anchorage Museum3.4 km · 6 minUS$16.34from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport → Alaska Aviation Museum | 0.9 km | 2 min | US$10.74 | See details |
| Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport → Airport South Terminal | 2.3 km | 4 min | US$13.78 | See details |
| Merrill Field Airport → Alaska Regional Hospital | 2.5 km | 4 min | US$14.10 | See details |
| Merrill Field Airport → Sheraton Anchorage Hotel | 2.6 km | 5 min | US$14.66 | See details |
| Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport → The Lakefront Anchorage | 2.9 km | 4 min | US$14.74 | See details |
| Merrill Field Airport → Anchorage Museum | 3.4 km | 6 min | US$16.34 | See details |
Where we take you in Anchorage
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport
from US$10.74Airport
5000 W International Airport Rd, Anchorage, AK 99502
See prices and book →Merrill Field Airport
from US$14.10Airport
800 Merrill Field Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501
See prices and book →Airport South Terminal
from US$13.78Station
Anchorage, AK 99502, USA
See prices and book →Anchorage Depot
from US$17.38Station
411 W 1st Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
See prices and book →Downtown Transit Center
from US$17.54Station
618 H St, Anchorage, AK 99501
See prices and book →Glenn Inbound Weigh Station
from US$45.94Station
Eagle River, AK 99577
See prices and book →Alaska Heart and Vascular Institute
from US$21.70Hospital
3841 Piper St, Anchorage, AK 99508
See prices and book →Alaska Native Medical Center
from US$26.98Hospital
4315 Diplomacy Dr, Anchorage, AK 99508
See prices and book →Alaska Regional Hospital
from US$14.10Hospital
2801 DeBarr Rd, Anchorage, AK 99508
See prices and book →Alaska VA Healthcare System
from US$23.38Hospital
1201 N Muldoon Rd, Anchorage, AK 99504
See prices and book →Imaging Associates
from US$20.66Hospital
3650 Piper St Ste A, Anchorage, AK 99508
See prices and book →Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson Hospital
from US$27.78Hospital
5955 Zeamer Ave, Elmendorf AFB, AK 99506
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Anchorage?
In Anchorage and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Anchorage centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AnchorageDrive with Anchorage in Anchorage
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Anchorage?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Anchorage?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Anchorage?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Anchorage, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car